Our Team

 

                        Staff 2018-2019

                                           

 Early Years

 Andrea McCreary (Mon-Tue, Thur, Fri)

 Annelise Coetzee (Mon-Fri) 

 

 Young Early Years

 Jasmine Sadiqi ( Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 1A

 Mary Kate Hamlin (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 1B

 Lorna Kirkpatrick (Mon, Tue)  / Rocio Cabrera

 Liza-Mari van den Berg ( Wed - Fri)

 Year 2A

 Tyla Elworthy (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 2B

 Kylie Soutar (Mon-Fri) maternity leave

 Sarah Price (Mon-Thur)

 

 Mary Anne Backer (Fri)

 Year 3A

 Theresa Shivers (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 3B

 Charné Claasen (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 4A

 Kate Jacobs (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 4B

 Carly Bridgeman (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 5A

 Jack Wilson (Mon-Tue)

 Michelle Crisman (Wed-Fri)

 Year 5B

  Louise Kearns (Mon-Fri)

 
 Year 6A

 Paolo Valenzuela (Mon-Fri)

 

 Year 6B

 Bree Williams (Mon-Thur)

 Jack Wilson (Fri)

 Specialist Teaching Staff

 

 

 Dutch as an additional Language Teacher (DAL)

 Trudy Reijn (Mon-Fri)

 

 English as an additional Language Teacher (EAL)

 Stephanie Knight (Mon, Tue, Thur)

 Mary-Anne Backer (Mon-Thur)

 Music Teacher

 Anika Gerrits  (Tue, Thur)

 

 Physical Education Teacher

 Joandy Roelofsen (Tue-Fri)

 

 Learning Support Specialist Staff

 

 

 Learning Support Coordinator

 Inge Duijts (Mon, Tue, Thur)

 

 Learning Support Teacher

 Jane Flin (Mon, Tue, Thur)

 Charlotte Manton (Mon, Tue, Thur)

 Support Staff

 

 

 Cover Teacher  Sonya Cordingley (Tue-Fri)

 

 Cover Teacher

 Monica Van Dyke (Tue)

 
 Cover Teacher

 Jack Wilson (Wed-Thur)

 

 Early Years Teaching Assistant

 Louise Dickens (Mon-Fri)

 

 Early Years Teaching Assistant

 Daniela Dogliani (Wed)

 
 Teaching Assistant Year 1

 Erin Larter (Mon-Fri)

 
 Teaching Assistant Year 2

 Jinghe Guo (Mon-Fri)

 

 Classroom / Library Assistant

 Connie Koorevaar (Mon-Fri)

 

 Concierge

 Stojan Kojic (Mon-Fri)

 

 After School Activities Coordinator

 Nicole Gerritsen 

 
 Leadership Team    

 School Business Manager

 Christine Groen (Mon-Fri)

 

 Learning Support Coordinator

 Inge Duijts ( Mon, Tue, Thur)

 

 Leader for Learning  (Pre-school - Year 2)

 Lorna Kirkpatrick (Mon-Fri)

 

 Head of School

 Erin Wilson (Mon, Tue, Thur)

 Paul Stubbé (Wed-Fri)